Welcome to Aifon Technology

AIFON Technologies Limited established in 2009,located in Shenzhen special economic zone, had technical talent about 50 members, formed up with manufacturing area of 600 square meters, owned 6 main production lines related optical transceiver, provide a full range of photoelectric device solutions. Currently,AIFON’s various optical module annual production capacity up to 1 million pcs .

AIFON(short for AIFON Technology co.,Limited) provides the entire series of optical fiber transceiver modules to worldwide customers, for example, the hot-swappable(industry standard)) hot pluggable optical transceiver module series: MCU SFP, BIDI SFP/GBIC, 10Gb/s XFP, 10Gb/s X2, 10Gb/s Xenpak, SFP, SGMII SFP,DWDM/CWDM SFP,DWDM XFP,copper 40G CFP,40G QSFP,100G CFP,100G QSFP28 ,SFP/GBIC and so on; Rate from 155M,1.25G,2.5G,4.25G to 100G, and already established the 40G high speed product research and development system.

AIFON is committed to research and manufacture photo-electronic networks products , as a leading supplier in China. Our product widely applies in the telecommunication operator network, the data communication network as well as the optical fiber to the household (FTTX) network system.

Choose the right Fiber Optic System

null

DWDM/CWDM/FWDM Solutions

DWDM/CWDM solutions can save more fiber cables

 (DWDM) equipment adopts an architecture that can be flexibly expanded, supports modular online upgrades, and is easy to expand and maintain.

CWDM is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for MAN access layer

null

Fiber Cabling System

Fiber Cabling System requires many fiber passive components

Fiber patch cords, Fiber Pigtails,fan-out pigtails,Racks,

FHD series,Cable Manager

There are LC,SC,ST,FC Typle.

Multi mode, Single mode

Simplex,Duplex

LSZH or Not

The distance is also impotant

null

Networking Switches

High quality Switches

A switch is a network connection device whose main functions include physical addressing, network topology, error checking, frame sequence, and flow control. The switch also supports VLAN (Virtual Local Area Network), supports link aggregation, and is more powerful.